lynx   »   [go: up one dir, main page]
[…] (k) The following information is required to be filed as a part of [an informal entry] entry made under paragraph (j) of this section: (1) Country of origin of the merchandise; (2) Shipper name, address and country; (3) Ultimate consignee name and address; (4) Specific description of the merchandise; (5) Quantity; (6) Shipping weight; and (7) Value.

20 19 C.F.R. §143.21(l): “The following types of merchandise are among those which may be entered under informal entry: … (l) Shipments of merchandise qualifying for the administrative exemptions under 19 U.S.C. 1321(a)(2).”

21 19. U.S.C. §58c; 19 C.F.R. §24.23; CBP, “COBRA Fees to be Adjusted for Inflation in Fiscal Year 2024 CBP Dec. 23-08,” 88 Federal Register 48900, July 28, 2023.

22 19 C.F.R 24.23(c)(1)(v).