lynx   »   [go: up one dir, main page]
[…] 21 19. U.S.C. §58c; 19 C.F.R. §24.23; CBP, “COBRA Fees to be Adjusted for Inflation in Fiscal Year 2024 CBP Dec. 23-08,” 88 Federal Register 48900, July 28, 2023.

22 19 C.F.R 24.23(c)(1)(v).

23 19 C.F.R. §143.23(j): “Except for mail importations…a shipment of merchandise that qualifies for informal entry … may be entered, including the information listed in paragraph (k) of this section, by presenting the bill of lading or a manifest listing each bill of lading when: (3) The value of the shipment does not exceed $800;” 19 C.F.R. §143.23(j):

24 19 C.F.R. §145.12(d): “Release without entry. Certain types of merchandise may be passed free of duty without issuing an entry;” 19 C.F.R. §145.31: “The port director will pass free of duty and tax, without preparing an entry as provided for in § 145.12, packages containing merchandise having an aggregate fair retail value in the country of shipment of not over $800.”